Proudly Serving the Monadnock Region since 1999

First Service Title Company, LLC
47 Main Street, P.O. Box 510
Jaffrey, NH  03452-0510

Call Us At: 603-532-7858
Fax:  603-532-8650
kbergeron@fstnh.com
First Service Title Company, LLC
Privacy Policy Notice

PURPOSE OF THIS NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of First Service Title Company, LLC.

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from [our affiliates or] others.
Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements:

Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, 
securities and insurance.
Non-financial companies such as envelope stuffers and other fulfillment service providers.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.
Contact Us
For more information, please
Or call 603-532-7858

"First Service Title Company, LLC is the best place in town for customer service. We were very happy with the results."
We are Committed to Protecting Non-Public Information